Saturday, 19 September 2015

Mahesh Babu

Prince Mahesh Babu Biogrophy


Mahesh Babu (born Ghattamaneni Mahesh Babu on 9 August 1974) is an Indian film actor who appears in Telugu films. After having appeared in films as a child actor in the 1980s, he made his film debut in a leading role in Rajakumarudu (1999) which Mahesh earned his first Nandi Award for Best Male Debut.




He later appeared in blockbuster hits like Murari (2001), Okkadu (2003), Athadu (2005) and Pokiri (2006) which has become the second highest-grossing Tollywood film of all-time. These accomplishments have established him as one of the leading actors of Tollywood. He has won six "Nandi Awards" and two "Filmfare Awards".

Mahesh Babu was born in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, to actor Krishna and Smt. Indira Devi on August 9, 1974. He has four siblings: Ramesh Babu, Padmavathi, Manjula Ghattamaneni and a younger sister, Priyadarshini. He did his schooling at St Bede's in Chennai and obtained an Honours Degree in Commerce from Loyola College, Chennai. Mahesh Babu acted in seven of his father's films as a child.

Mahesh Babu dated Bollywood actress and former Miss India Universe Namrata Shirodkar for two years. She was his co-star in the movie Vamsi. They got married on February 10, 2005, and have a son named Gautham Krishna.



Date of Birth
9 August 1974, Madras, India 

Birth Name
Ghattamaneni Mahesh Babu 

Nickname
Prince 

Height
6' 2" (1.88 m) 


Prince Mahesh Babu Movies as Actor


Kaleja (2010)

Jalsa (2008) - Narrator

Athidhi (2007) - Athidhi

Sainikudu (2006) - Siddharth (as Super Star Mahesh Babu)

Pokiri (2006) - Pandu (as Prince Mahesh Babu)

Athadu (2005) - Nandu

Arjun (2004) - Arjun

Naani (2004)

Nijam (2003) - Seetaram

Okkadu (2003) - Ajay

Bobby (2002) - Bobby

Takkari Donga (2002) - Raja

Murari (2001) - Murari

Vamsee (2000) - Vamsee

Raja Kumarudu (1999) - Raj Kumar



Mahesh Babu Filmography as child artist

1979 : Needa, produced by Dr. K. Rama Koteswara Rao
1983 : Poratam
1987 : Sankharavam
1988 : Bazaar Rowdy
1988 : Mugguru Kodukulu
1989 : Gudachari 117
1989 : Koduku Diddina Kapuram
1991 : Bala Chandrudu
1990  : Kodukulu

Mahesh Babu at Corporate Sector
He is the Brand Ambassador for Thums Up, Navaratna, UniverCell, Amrutanjan, Provogue, Idea, Vivel and Jos Alukkas in Andhra Pradesh. 

Mahesh Babu House Video,




Mahesh Babu to say dialogues in Telangana dialect in  Dookudu



                            


Dookudu creates first day records - Tv9






Tv9 Exclusive - Mahesh Babu on Dookudu - Part 1 - Tv9








Tv9 Exclusive - Mahesh Babu on Dookudu - Part 2 - Tv9







Tv9 Exclusive - Mahesh Babu on Dookudu - Part 3 - Tv9






Check Out More Dookudu Stills  , trailers,  wallpapers,  comedy scenes  ,Mahesh Babu with Samantha stills and   Movie Making    at,  "Dookudu Movie ".

0 comments:

Live Cricket Streaming

India Vs England 3rd ODI Live Match :

Live Streaming Of  India Vs England 2011

siri@2011. Powered by Blogger.

  © Blogger templates Newspaper III by Ourblogtemplates.com 2008

Back to TOP